個人資料提供同意書--入學學生

作者 :

文件編號:PU-PIMS-D-0109-2019052901       文件名稱靜宜大學個人資料提供同意書

靜宜大學

PROVIDENCE UNIVERSITY

個人資料提供同意書(通用版)

Consent to Provide Personal Data (For reference)

紀錄編號(NO.):PU101B0-20190611-001         (單位代碼+西元歸檔日+流水碼三碼)

靜宜大學(以下簡稱本校)為蒐集、處理、利用個人資料,依個人資料保護法之規定以本聲明及同意書向您行書面告知並徵求您同意。當您於頁末簽名處簽署本同意書時,表示您已閱讀、瞭解並同意接受本同意書之所有內容。

According to the Personal Information Protection Act, Providence University (hereinafter as PU) issues its statement of personal information protection and collection agreement to notify you of your responsibilities and rights and solicit your consent to the collection, processing and use of your personal information by PU.

Your signature below indicates that you have read, understood and accepted the contents set forth in this agreement.

一、基本資料之蒐集、更新:Collection, Update, and Keeping of Personal Information

  1. 本校蒐集您的個人資料在中華民國「個人資料保護法」(以下簡稱個資法)與相關法令之規範下,蒐集、處理及利用或傳輸您的個人資料。

PU will collect, process, and use your personal information in accordance with the Personal Information Protection Act and Providence University's (PU) Privacy Policy and other relevant laws and regulations.

  1. 請於填寫個人資料時提供您本人正確且最新及完整的個人資料。

Please provide your correct, up-to-date, and complete personal information in the application.

  1. 本校因執行校務需蒐集您的個人資料包括C001辨識個人者、C002辨識財務者、C003政府資料中之辨識者、C011個人描述、C012身體描述、C013習慣、C023家庭其他成員之細節、C051學校紀錄、C052資格或技術、C057學生(員)、應考人紀錄、C064工作經驗、C111健康記錄等資訊。

    Your personal information that PU collects during the course of business may include C001 type for identifying individuals, C002 type for identifying finance, C003 type for identifying in government data, C011 individual description, C012 physical description, C013 habit, C023 details about other family member, C051 schools record, C052 qualification or technique, C057 record of students, apprentices Examinees, C064 working experiences, C111 record of health and others (subject to change as needed).

  2. 若您個人資料有任何異動,請即時向本校申請更正,使其保持正確、最新及完整。

    To ensure the correctness, accuracy, and completeness of your personal Information, please report to PU any changes in your personal Information.

  3. 若您提供錯誤、不實、過時或不完整或具誤導性資料,您將失相關權益。

    Your rights and/or interests may be jeopardized if you provide PU with false, untrue, outdated, partial, or misleading personal Information.

二、蒐集個人資料之目的:Purposes of Collecting Personal Information

本校為執行校務業務,需蒐集您的個人資料;其特定目的:如[001人身保險]、[012公共衛生或傳染病防治]、[036存款與匯款]、[042兵役、替代役行政]、[063非公務機關依法定義務所進行個人資料之蒐集處理及利用]、[064保健醫療服務]、[073政府資訊公開、檔案管理及應用]、[109教育或訓練行政]、[129會計與相關服務]、[157調查、統計與研究分析]、[158學生(員)(含畢、結業生)資料管理]…

PU will collect your personal information to meet the needs of educational administrationThe purposes are in order to process [001 Life and Health Insurance], [012 Public Health and Communicable Disease Control], [036 Deposit and remitting], [042 Administration of conscription and alternative service for conscription], [063 Non-government agency collect or process personal information under legal obligations], [064 Health and medical services], [073 Freedom of government information, archives administration and management], [109 Education or Training Administrative], [129 Accounting and related services], [157 Investigation, statistics and research analysis], [158 Student data administration] (subject to change as needed).

三、個人資料利用期間、地區、對象及方式:The duration, location, target subjects, and method of use of personal information (subject to change as needed)

  1. 期間:本校因執行教學、行政相關業務所必須之保存期限。

    DurationThe duration needed for the use of personal information at PU.

  2. 地區:本校處理相關事務之地區

    LocationThe area where PU handles related matters.

  3. 對象:本校全體教職員工及學生或校外人士(相關委外合作廠商)

    SubjectsFor all faculty, staff, and students as well as business associates.

  4. 方式:本校執行教育行政校務所需將以紙本、電子或其他適當方式利用您的個人資料。

    MethodThe use of personal information may be made via print or electronic media (e.g. Internet), or other appropriate manners.

四、您可依個資法,就您的個人資料行使以下權力In accordance with the Personal Information Protection Act, you may exercise the following rights in regards to your personal Information:

(1)請求查詢或閱覽、(2)製給複製本(依法酌收合理費用)(3)請求補充或更正、(4)請求停止收集、處理及利用、(5)請求刪除

(i) inquire into or review your personal Information; (ii) request duplicates of your personal Information; (iii) request addition or correction to your personal Information; (iv) request an end to the collection, processing, and use of your personal Information; and (v) request a deletion of your personal Information.

但本校執行校務所必須者,依照個資法第十條規定

(1)妨害國家安全、外交及軍事機密、整體經濟利益或其他國家重大利益

(2)妨害公務機關執行法定職務

(3)妨害該蒐集機關或第三者之重大利益者。

本校得拒絕之。但因您行使上述權利,而導致權益受損時,本校將不負相關賠償責任。

PU may refuse your request(s) in order to perform its duties or conduct its business. If you would like to exercise the aforementioned rights, please refer to PU's Privacy Policy to find out PU's liaison in charge of personal information protection. PU will not compensate any loss or damage you may sustain from the exercise of such rights.

五、您可以選擇拒絕向本校提供個人資料,但您可能因此喪失您的相關權益

You may refuse to provide your personal Information, but you may lose your rights and/or interests accordingly.

六、同意書之效力:Effect of Consent

  1. 本同意書生效於資料登錄日當天起算。

    PU may use your personal information in Taiwan commencing from the date of the submission of your information.

  2. 若您未滿二十歲,應於您的法定代理人閱讀、瞭解並同意本同意書之所有內容。若您勾選[我已閱讀並接受上述同意書內容],則視為您已取得法定代理人之同意。

    If you are under the age of 20, you cannot use the service until your legal guardian has reviewed and understood and agreed to the terms of this Consent and its amendments. Nevertheless, you will be deemed to have obtained your legal guardian's consent if you choose to agree and comply with the terms.

    By ticking the "I agree" box and signing this Consent, you confirm that you have reviewed and understood and agreed to all of the terms of this Consent.

 

※本同意書如有未盡事宜,依個人資料保護法或其他相關法規之規定辦理※

This Consent shall be construed and interpreted in accordance with the laws of the Republic of China. Any dispute arising from this Consent shall be governed by the laws of the Republic of China.

 

□我已閱讀並接受上述同意書內容

I have reviewed and I accept the terms of this Consent.

 

法務部「個人資料保護法之特定目的及個人資料之類別」https://mojlaw.moj.gov.tw/LawContent.aspx?LSID=FL010631#lawmenu